Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban

Advertisement
Pada kesempatan kali ini jeumala.com akan membagikan Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban yang dapat kalian pelajari. Buat adek-adek yang duduk di bangku Kelas 2 SD, Soal ini sangat penting untuk di pelajari, karena bisa jadi akan keluar ketika Ujian UAS tiba. Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 plus Kunci Jawaban merupakan prediksi soal dalam bentuk pilihan Ganda (pg) dan Essay. Berikut soal-soal Bahasa Inggris nya.

Soal Bagian I

I. Choose the correct answer by crossing a, b, c, or d !
1. n-r-d-a-g-e. The correct arragement is ....
a. garden
b. garage
c. dargen
Jawaban: A

20. I am hungry. I want to ....
a. eat 
b. drink
c. sleep
Jawaban: A

2. b-t-o-m-r-a-o-h. The correct arragement is ....
a. bedroom
b. bathroom
c. dining room
Jawaban: B

10. The .... can fly.
a. horse
b. lion
c. bird
Jawaban: C

19. I love ice cream so much. Ice cream is ....
a. hot
b. cold
c. warm
Jawaban: B

3. We meet Mrs. Alice in the morning. We say ....
a. Good afternoon
b. Good bye
c. Good morning
Jawaban: C

11.
Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban
There is .... on the table
a. rice
b. milk
c. cheese
Jawaban: A



18. We should wear a …. in our head.
a. shirt
b. hat
c. tie
Jawaban: B


4. A :”What is your name?”
B :”………………………….”

a. I live in Jalan Pahlawan No.10
b. I’m fine, thank you
c. My name is Nando
Jawaban: C

17. …. has two legs.
a. cat
b. chicken
c. cow
Jawaban: B

12. I have a cat.
Cat eats ....
a. grass
b. fish
c. banana
Jawaban: B

5. The tooth paste and tooth brush are in the ....
a. bedroom
b. bathroom
c. dining room
Jawaban: B

9. The .... eats grass.
a. cat
b. cow
c. chicken
Jawaban: B

16. I read the books in the ….
a. library
b. classroom
c. canteen
Jawaban: A

6. an-it-apple-is. The correct sentence is ....
a. It is an apple
b. is it an apple
c. it an apple is
Jawaban: A

15. Mrs. Mila goes to hospital everyday to work. She is a ….
a. teacher
b. doctor
c. banker
Jawaban: B

13. Fish live in aquarium. Fish can ....
a. fly
b. run
c. swim
Jawaban: C

7.
Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban
There is a .... in the kitchen.
a. stove
b. plate
c. spoon
Jawaban: A

14. We are always study at………
a. school
b. canteen
c. field
Jawaban: A

8. 
Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban
Is Andy taking a bath?
a. Yes, he is
b. No, he is not
c. Yes, I am
Jawaban: A

Soal Bagian II

II. Read the text carefully than answer these questions !

My name is Andy. I am seven years old.
My father is Mr. Toni. He is a teacher.
My mother is Mrs. Wati. She is a nurse.
I have a sister. She is Nina.
I have a brother. He is Rio.
Our family is very happy.

1. Is Mr. Toni a doctor?
Jawaban : No, he is not. He is a teacher

2. Who is Nina?
Jawaban : Nina is Andy's sister

3. How old is Andy ?
Jawaban : Andy is seven years old

4. How is Andy’s family?
Jawaban : Andy’s family is very happy

5. Who is Andy’s father?
Jawaban : Andy’s father is Mr. Toni

Soal Bagian III

III. Translate into Indonesia !

1. The butterfly is flying.
Jawaban : Kupu-kupu sedang terbang

2. There are two plates
Jawaban : Ada dua piring

3. Borobudur temple is in Central Java.
Jawaban : Candi Borobudur di Jawa Tengah

4. My father drinks a glass of coffee.
Jawaban : Ayahku minum segelas kopi

5. The mouse eats cheese.
Jawaban : Tikus makan keju
Soal Bagian IV
IV. Translate into English !

1. Monyet makan pisang
Jawaban : Monkey eats banana

2. Apakah ini nanas?
Jawaban : Is this pineapple?

3. Ada keju di atas kursi
Jawaban : There is cheese on the chair

4. Tidak ada nasi di atas meja
Jawaban : There is not rice on the table

5. Itu Kebun Binatang Surabaya
Jawaban : That is Surabaya Zoo

Demikian Prediksi Contoh Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban untuk kalian kalian yang duduk di bangku Kelas 2 SD. Semoga bermanfaat. Terimakasih

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Tags :

Related : Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 1 dan Kunci Jawaban

Ads336x280